Events

14/09- 16/10

THE EVERYDAY. SIMPLE ACTIONS

14.09.2016 12:00:00
12:00 MMOMA, Tverskoy boulevard 9
10/10

Ivonna, Princess of Burgundia

Premiere / Directed by Grzegorz Jarzyna (Poland), Theatre of Nations

10.10.2016 19:00:00
19:00 Theatre of Nations
10/10

PIXEL

Artistic direction and choreography by Mourad Merzouki, National Choreographic Centre in Creteil and Val-de-Marne / Käfig Company / France

10.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Helicon-Opera Theatre
11/10

Ivonna, Princess of Burgundia

Premiere / Directed by Grzegorz Jarzyna (Poland), Theatre of Nations

11.10.2016 19:00:00
19:00 Theatre of Nations
11/10

PIXEL

Artistic direction and choreography by Mourad Merzouki, National Choreographic Centre in Creteil and Val-de-Marne / Käfig Company / France

11.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Helicon-Opera Theatre
12/10- 18/12

XYZT. Абстрактные пейзажи

12.10.2016
  Инновационное креативное пространство B.E.R.E.G. DISTRICT
12/10

Home Visit Europe

Created by Rimini Protokoll, Germany

12.10.2016 17:00:00
17:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
12.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
12/10

THE IDIOT

Maksim Didenko, Theatre of Nations

12.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Theatre of Nations (The Small Stage)
12/10

Wings of Everyday Life

Chulpan Khamatova and Gidon Kremer with musicians of the Kremerata Baltica chamber orchestra, Russia-Latvia

12.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Theatre of Nations
12/10

ЖИВЫЕ ПОСТРАНСТВА: ГЕРОИ

12.10.2016 21:30:00
21:30 Zebra Fitness
12.10.2016 22:00:00
22:00 Zebra Fitness
12.10.2016 22:30:00
22:30 Zebra Fitness
12.10.2016 23:00:00
23:00 Zebra Fitness
13/10

Home Visit Europe

Created by Rimini Protokoll, Germany

13.10.2016 17:00:00
17:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
13.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
13/10

Language of the Birds

Directed by Boris Pavlovich, Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre in collaboration with Anton is Right Here Centre (St Petersburg)

13.10.2016 19:00:00
19:00 Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
13/10

Maniozis

Composed and directed by Alexander Belousov, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre

13.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
13/10

THE IDIOT

Maksim Didenko, Theatre of Nations

13.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Theatre of Nations (The Small Stage)
14/10

Home Visit Europe

Created by Rimini Protokoll, Germany

14.10.2016 17:00:00
17:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
14.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
14/10

Language of the Birds

Directed by Boris Pavlovich, Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre in collaboration with Anton is Right Here Centre (St Petersburg)

14.10.2016 19:00:00
19:00 Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
14/10

ян фабр / Public talk

14.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Gogol-Centre
14/10

THE TRIAL

Premiere / Directed by Timofey Kuliabin, Red Torch Theatre (Novosibirsk)

14.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Theatre of Nations
14/10

Maniozis

Composed and directed by Alexander Belousov, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre

14.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
14/10

ЖИВЫЕ ПРОСТРАНСТВА. ДОРОГИЕ ОВОЩИ

14.10.2016 21:30:00
21:30 Даниловский рынок
14.10.2016 23:00:00
23:00 Даниловский рынок
15/10

Home Visit Europe

Created by Rimini Protokoll, Germany

15.10.2016 17:00:00
17:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
15.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
15/10

The Star. Mandelstam

Premiere / Directed by Anton Adassinsky Gogol-Centre Treatre

15.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Gogol-Centre
15/10

THE TRIAL

Premiere / Directed by Timofey Kuliabin, Red Torch Theatre (Novosibirsk)

15.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Theatre of Nations
15/10

Maniozis

Composed and directed by Alexander Belousov, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre

15.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
16/10

Home Visit Europe

Created by Rimini Protokoll, Germany

16.10.2016 17:00:00
17:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
16.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
16/10

The Star. Mandelstam

Premiere / Directed by Anton Adassinsky Gogol-Centre Treatre

16.10.2016 18:00:00
18:00 Gogol-Centre
16/10

Maniozis

Composed and directed by Alexander Belousov, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre

16.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
16/10

ЖИВЫЕ ПРОСТРАНСТВА: RUSKA BARKA

16.10.2016 22:00:00
22:00 Леруа Мерлен
17/10

Home Visit Europe

Created by Rimini Protokoll, Germany

17.10.2016 17:00:00
17:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
17.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
17/10

The Field

Directed by Dmitry Volkostrelov, Theatre Post (St Petersburg)

17.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Theatre of Nations (The Small Stage)
17/10

ЖИВЫЕ ПРОСТРАНСТВА. Русский букинг: номер для писателя

17.10.2016 21:30:00
21:30 Отель СтандАрт
17.10.2016 23:00:00
23:00 Отель СтандАрт
18/10

Home Visit Europe

Created by Rimini Protokoll, Germany

18.10.2016 17:00:00
17:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
18.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
18/10

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

Directed by Milo Rau, Schaubühne Berlin, Germany

18.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 The Meyerhold Theatre Center
18/10

The Field

Directed by Dmitry Volkostrelov, Theatre Post (St Petersburg)

18.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Theatre of Nations (The Small Stage)
19/10

Home Visit Europe

Created by Rimini Protokoll, Germany

19.10.2016 17:00:00
17:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
19.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
19/10

Before and after

Documentary performance Dmitry Brusnikin Studio Territory Cultural Fund, The Artist Charity Foundation, Theatre of Nations and Moscow Art Theatre School&Studio

19.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 New space Theater of Nations
19/10

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

Directed by Milo Rau, Schaubühne Berlin, Germany

19.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
20/10

Home Visit Europe

Created by Rimini Protokoll, Germany

20.10.2016 17:00:00
17:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
20.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 Performance is held in Moscow apartments
20/10

Before and after

Documentary performance Dmitry Brusnikin Studio Territory Cultural Fund, The Artist Charity Foundation, Theatre of Nations and Moscow Art Theatre School&Studio

20.10.2016 20:00:00
20:00 New space Theater of Nations